Seller's Agent in 2025
Melonie Kimble
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 322-5500
13 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,059 - $285,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit Brokerage Phone: 816-517-3015 License #1999075490 Listed on: 06/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Dewaine Daniel | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Lewis Dewaine Daniel | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Snow Family Trust | -- | Coffelt Land Title | |
| Swander Joan | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swander Joan | $119,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | +1.9% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2024 07/15/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/25/2024 06/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | For Sale | $269,900 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2024 06/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | For Sale | $269,900 | +81.1% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2020 03/04/20 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $33,320 | $3,970 | $29,350 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $29,450 | $3,610 | $25,840 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $29,450 | $3,610 | $25,840 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $25,960 | $3,610 | $22,350 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $25,960 | $3,610 | $22,350 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $25,010 | $3,610 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $25,010 | $3,610 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $22,250 | $2,930 | $19,320 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $22,250 | $2,930 | $19,320 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $21,090 | $2,930 | $18,160 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $21,090 | $2,930 | $18,160 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $19,960 | $1,800 | $18,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,960 | $1,800 | $18,160 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melonie Kimble
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 322-5500
13 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Paul Fyffe
Keller Williams Southland
(816) 935-5013
9 in this area
81 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Joe Goodwin
Keller Williams Southland
(816) 886-8816
12 in this area
100 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jim Kraus
Brookside Real Estate Co.
(816) 806-7653
111 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2557182
APN: 2238372
Ask me questions while you tour the home.