709 Sunnybrook Rd Raleigh, NC 27610
Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,409 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Sunnybrook Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $291,602, approximately $219 per square foot. 709 Sunnybrook Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Bugg Elementary, Ligon Magnet Middle School, and Enloe High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Bell Cedric E and Bell Cederic E
Bought by
Bell Cedric E and Gilliam Patience L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Gilliam Patience L
Bought by
Bell Cederic E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,007
Interest Rate
8.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Bought by
Bell Cedric E and Bell Patience L Heirs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Cedric E | -- | -- | |
| Bell Cederic E | -- | -- | |
| Bell Cedric E | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bell Cederic E | $20,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $258,116 | $100,000 | $158,116 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $258,116 | $100,000 | $158,116 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $149,913 | $40,000 | $109,913 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $149,913 | $40,000 | $109,913 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $149,913 | $40,000 | $109,913 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $149,913 | $40,000 | $109,913 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $112,563 | $30,000 | $82,563 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $112,563 | $30,000 | $82,563 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $112,563 | $30,000 | $82,563 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $112,563 | $30,000 | $82,563 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $112,352 | $30,000 | $82,352 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $112,352 | $30,000 | $82,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map