709 Towering Rd Glen Allen, VA 23059
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Towering Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23059 and is currently estimated at $373,450, approximately $332 per square foot. 709 Towering Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Longdale Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Hermitage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,372 | $268,300 | $85,600 | $182,700 |
| 2024 | $2,372 | $256,900 | $79,400 | $177,500 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $256,900 | $79,400 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $241,700 | $73,200 | $168,500 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $193,400 | $64,500 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $193,400 | $64,500 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $190,900 | $62,000 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $187,000 | $62,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $176,800 | $59,500 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $167,900 | $59,500 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $167,900 | $59,500 | $108,400 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $167,900 | $59,500 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map