709 Valley View Rd Eighty Four, PA 15330
Estimated Value: $302,370 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Valley View Rd, Eighty Four, PA 15330 and is currently estimated at $308,593, approximately $239 per square foot. 709 Valley View Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ringgold High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,520 | $168,400 | $67,900 | $100,500 |
| 2024 | $3,132 | $168,400 | $67,900 | $100,500 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $168,400 | $67,900 | $100,500 |
| 2022 | $3,065 | $168,400 | $67,900 | $100,500 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $168,400 | $67,900 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $168,400 | $67,900 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $168,400 | $67,900 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $168,400 | $67,900 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $325 | $168,400 | $67,900 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $325 | $13,061 | $1,850 | $11,211 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,061 | $1,850 | $11,211 |
| 2014 | $325 | $13,061 | $1,850 | $11,211 |
| 2013 | $325 | $13,061 | $1,850 | $11,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map