Estimated Value: $133,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 W Cardinal Ave, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $140,542, approximately $152 per square foot. 709 W Cardinal Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Graciela Garcia Elementary, Kennedy Middle School, and PSJA Southwest Early College High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $125,359 | $48,200 | $77,159 |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $98,567 | $37,054 | $61,513 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $99,406 | $37,054 | $62,352 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $90,441 | $33,439 | $57,002 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $69,118 | $24,100 | $45,018 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $68,622 | $24,100 | $44,522 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $57,074 | $16,268 | $40,806 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $54,284 | $16,268 | $38,016 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $55,204 | $16,268 | $38,936 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $50,905 | $16,268 | $34,637 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $51,815 | $16,268 | $35,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map