709 W Elder Ave Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated Value: $51,848 - $65,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 W Elder Ave, Duncan, OK 73533 and is currently estimated at $58,462, approximately $55 per square foot. 709 W Elder Ave is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Duncan Middle School, and Duncan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Walker Archie Dustin
Bought by
Price Kord R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,715
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Altamirano Juanita
Bought by
Duran Pedro Garcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Varela Rigoberto and Varela Gloria
Bought by
Altamirano Juanita N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Kord R | $32,500 | None Available | |
| Duran Pedro Garcia | $2,500 | None Available | |
| Altamirano Juanita N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Price Kord R | $33,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $5,103 | $328 | $4,775 |
| 2024 | $395 | $4,632 | $328 | $4,304 |
| 2023 | $395 | $4,632 | $328 | $4,304 |
| 2022 | $357 | $4,201 | $328 | $3,873 |
| 2021 | $413 | $4,850 | $328 | $4,522 |
| 2020 | $380 | $4,399 | $328 | $4,071 |
| 2019 | $362 | $4,190 | $328 | $3,862 |
| 2018 | $355 | $4,190 | $328 | $3,862 |
| 2017 | $327 | $3,990 | $328 | $3,662 |
| 2016 | $308 | $3,619 | $328 | $3,291 |
| 2015 | $290 | $3,619 | $328 | $3,291 |
| 2014 | $290 | $3,619 | $328 | $3,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map