709 Yellowstone Rd Manhattan, MT 59741
Estimated Value: $618,288 - $684,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Yellowstone Rd, Manhattan, MT 59741 and is currently estimated at $649,822, approximately $357 per square foot. 709 Yellowstone Rd is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Manhattan Elementary School, Manhattan Junior High School, and Manhattan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Butcher Harold G and Harold G Butcher Trust
Bought by
Colton Richard A and Brown Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$497,322
Outstanding Balance
$452,526
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$197,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Zussblatt Nathan and Zussblatt Nenitta
Bought by
Butcher Harold G and Harold G Butcher Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colton Richard A | -- | Montana Title And Escrow | |
| Butcher Harold G | -- | Security Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History