7090 Madera Dr Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,023,822 - $1,184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$998/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7090 Madera Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,139,456, approximately $997 per square foot. 7090 Madera Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Melitta Haslund
Bought by
Haslund-Gourley Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Vogel Brown Dorothy
Bought by
Dorothy Brown Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haslund-Gourley Family Trust | -- | Miller & Berryhill Llp | |
| Dorothy Brown Trust | -- | Miller & Berryhill Llp | |
| Haslund Christina Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $79,727 | $23,974 | $55,753 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $76,633 | $23,044 | $53,589 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $75,132 | $22,593 | $52,539 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $73,659 | $22,150 | $51,509 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $72,904 | $21,923 | $50,981 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $71,476 | $21,494 | $49,982 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $70,075 | $21,073 | $49,002 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $68,702 | $20,660 | $48,042 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $67,355 | $20,255 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $65,046 | $19,561 | $45,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map