7092 E Fish Lake Rd Maple Grove, MN 55311
Estimated Value: $239,701
Studio
--
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7092 E Fish Lake Rd, Maple Grove, MN 55311 and is currently estimated at $239,701, approximately $180 per square foot. 7092 E Fish Lake Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Bmo Harris Bank National Association
Bought by
Easy Street Financial Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,457
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$117,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Pro-Closers
Bought by
M & I Marshall & Ilsley Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Equity Construction Inc
Bought by
Pro Closers Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easy Street Financial Llc | $230,000 | West Title Llc | |
| M & I Marshall & Ilsley Bank | $240,000 | -- | |
| Pro Closers Inc | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Easy Street Financial Llc | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,311 | $145,000 | $50,000 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $4,409 | $152,600 | $50,000 | $102,600 |
| 2022 | $4,411 | $140,600 | $50,000 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $4,166 | $137,800 | $50,000 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $4,526 | $128,000 | $50,000 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $4,079 | $133,200 | $50,000 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $12,800 | $5,500 | $7,300 |
| 2017 | $3,790 | $106,000 | $50,000 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $3,886 | $106,000 | $50,000 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | $4,395 | $108,000 | $50,000 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,700 | $50,000 | $41,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map