$649,950
PENDING

7095 Murdock Way Carmichael, CA 95608

Estimated payment $3,846/month

Total Views 3,162
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,697 Sq Ft
$383 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Rare find! This well-maintained home, lovingly cared for by long-time owners, is ready for its next chapter. The pest work has already been completed for added peace of mind. Offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with 3 bedrooms featuring direct bathroom access, this flexible layout is ideal for a variety of living situations. A spiral staircase leads to a unique loft bedroom with its own outdoor access, while the primary suite also opens to the outdoors. Inside, cathedral ceilings and large windows fill the home with natural light, creating a bright and open feel. The updated kitchen shines with a clean, modern look, stainless steel appliances, and great functionality for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to an exceptional, park-like backyard that truly sets this property apart. Enjoy multiple decks designed for both entertaining and quiet relaxation, including a detached raised deck with a pergola and ceiling fan, a perfect spot for summer evenings. The grounds are beautifully enhanced by mature trees and lush shrubs, creating a private, serene setting, while a seasonal creek adds a peaceful, natural element to the landscape. Additional highlights include RV access off Hollister and a prime location with multi-million dollar homes just across the creek. A truly special property offering space, character, and a one-of-a-kind outdoor retreat don't miss this opportunity!

Listing Agent

Ron Murphy

Century 21 Select Real Estate License #00792349 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Century 21 Select Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110 x 111 x 128 x 97
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • South Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is zoned RD-5

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,697 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom located in the basement
  • Separate Bedroom Exit
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 247-0273-030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Tudor
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Subdivision: Hollister Woods
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Plumbed, Gas Water Heater, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Open Beam Ceiling
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Walk-In Closet, Outside Access
  • MasterBedroomDimensions Dim: 14x14
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tile, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar, Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted, Great Room
  • Room Type: Loft, Master Bathroom, Baths Other, Master Bedroom, Master Bedrooms 2+, Dining Room, Possible Guest, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Lower Level: Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s)
  • Main Level: Living Room, Dining Room, Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 383.00
  • Square Footage: 1697.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full, Window Coverings, Window Screens

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola, Shed(s), Storage
  • Builder Name: Bansemer Homes
  • Construction Materials: Shingle Siding, Wood
  • Property Faces: South
  • Disclosures/Documents: Seller Property Questionnaire, Structural Pest Control Report, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood, See Remarks
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 649950.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Corner, Dead End, Stream Seasonal, Street Lights, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Uncovered Deck
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Lot Grade Varies,Lot Sloped,Trees Many,Lot Grade Varies,Lot Sloped,Trees Many
  • View Description: Garden/Greenbelt, Water, Woods

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front, See Remarks
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector, Video System
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer In & Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Juan Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RD-5
  • Irrigation: Public District, Meter on Site
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3200
  • Lot Dimensions: 110 x 111 x 128 x 97
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 247-0273-030

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,947 $338,202 $119,567 $218,635
2024 $3,947 $331,572 $117,223 $214,349
2023 $3,883 $325,072 $114,925 $210,147
2022 $3,804 $318,699 $112,672 $206,027
2021 $3,740 $312,451 $110,463 $201,988
2020 $3,670 $309,248 $109,331 $199,917
2019 $3,595 $303,186 $107,188 $195,998
2018 $3,552 $297,242 $105,087 $192,155
2017 $3,516 $291,415 $103,027 $188,388
2016 $3,284 $285,702 $101,007 $184,695
2015 $3,272 $281,411 $99,490 $181,921
2014 $3,203 $275,900 $97,542 $178,358
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $649,950 -- $383 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226042464

MetroList

APN: 247-0273-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.