NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7099 Hartman Dr SE Caledonia, MI 49316

Estimated Value: $371,000 - $384,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,676 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2025

Last sale price $374,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,235 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Kitchen Island
  • Explorer Elementary School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2025

Immaculate 4-Bedroom Bi-Level with Modern Upgrades!
This well-maintained home is in exceptional condition with recent updates, including a brand-new roof (2024), refinished kitchen cabinets and sleek quartz countertops. The functional layout features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath on each level. The walk-out lower level boasts a spacious family room and plenty of storage. Outside, the large driveway provides ample parking for multiple vehicles, plus an extra parking space for a boat, trailer or a camper. Enjoy outdoor living on the deck off the dining area, which includes stairs leading to the backyard and garden area. A large shed offers additional storage. Located in a highly desirable area with low Gaines Twp property taxes, this home is move in ready and a fantastic opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mirzet Alic

Century 21 Affiliated (GR) License #6501337386 Listed on: 03/18/2025

Century 21 Affiliated (GR)

Last Buyer's Agent

Vung Mang

VJ Real Estate License #6506048789

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,697

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 10,803 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x135

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,676 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,697

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

10,803 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Levels: Bi-Level
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 422.11
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 80x135
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1676.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: No
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 3697.0
  • Tax Info:Zoning3: R
  • Heat Type:Forced Air: Yes
  • Air Conditioning:Central Air: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • Utilities Attached:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: No
  • Utilities Attached:Telephone Line: Yes
  • Additional Items:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Roofing:Shingle: Yes
  • Substructure:Walk Out: Yes
  • Water Heater:Natural Gas4: Yes
  • Utilities Attached:High-Speed Internet: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 900.0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Center Island
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • LivingArea: 1676.0
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 2.0
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Center Island: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 379900.0
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Material:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Additional Items:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener2: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Lower Level
  • Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Phone Connected, Natural Gas Connected, High-Speed Internet
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Area: 0.25
  • Lot Dimensions: 80x135
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10803.0
  • Zoning Description: R

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3697.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2025
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Kovacevic Demila and Kovacevic Arif
Bought by
Vantran Giang and Pham Ha Thi
Seller's Agent
Mirzet Alic
Century 21 Affiliated (GR)
Buyer's Agent
Vung Mang
VJ Real Estate
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$374,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-1.55%
Views
129
Current Estimated Value
$378,005

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,005
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.01%
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,931
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,074

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Kovacevic Arif and Kovacevic Demila
Bought by
Kovacevic Arif and Kovacevic Demila

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Tran Steven
Bought by
Kovaevic Ariv and Kovaevic Demila

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,550
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Tran Steven and Tran Holly T
Bought by
Tran Steven

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Hartman Estates Llc
Bought by
Land & Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Hartman Estates Llc
Bought by
Land & Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
6.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vantran Giang $374,000 Chicago Title
Vantran Giang $374,000 Chicago Title
Kovacevic Arif -- None Listed On Document
Kovaevic Ariv $229,000 None Available
Tran Steven -- None Available
Land & Homes Inc -- None Available
Tran Steven $152,600 None Available
Land & Homes Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vantran Giang $290,000
Closed Vantran Giang $290,000
Previous Owner Kovaevic Ariv $217,550
Previous Owner Tran Steven $121,000
Previous Owner Land & Homes Inc $2,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Sold $374,000 -1.6% $223 / Sq Ft
03/24/2025 03/24/25 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2025 03/18/25 For Sale $379,900 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,630 $166,500 $0 $0
2024 $26 $160,900 $0 $0
2023 $2,397 $145,600 $0 $0
2022 $2,397 $126,800 $0 $0
2021 $3,272 $124,200 $0 $0
2020 $2,333 $112,900 $0 $0
2019 $0 $105,600 $0 $0
2018 $0 $98,300 $17,500 $80,800
2017 $0 $88,800 $0 $0
2016 $0 $84,800 $0 $0
2015 -- $84,800 $0 $0
2013 -- $75,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 25010192

MichRIC

APN: 41-22-09-252-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.