71-62 71st Place Glendale, NY 11385
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,065,918 - $1,345,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71-62 71st Place, Glendale, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $1,206,730, approximately $413 per square foot. 71-62 71st Place is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 91 - Richard Arkwright, I.S. 119 the Glendale, and Elm Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Herzog Anton
Bought by
71 & 62 71St Place Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$583,174
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$623,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Barbuck Elizabeth and Cetinski Theresa
Bought by
Herzog Anton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 71 & 62 71St Place Llc | $950,000 | -- | |
| Herzog Anton | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 71 & 62 71St Place Llc | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,131 | $58,739 | $20,570 | $38,169 |
| 2025 | $11,131 | $55,418 | $17,561 | $37,857 |
| 2024 | $11,131 | $55,418 | $19,820 | $35,598 |
| 2023 | $10,722 | $53,381 | $16,230 | $37,151 |
| 2022 | $10,054 | $65,160 | $21,180 | $43,980 |
| 2021 | $10,301 | $59,640 | $21,180 | $38,460 |
| 2020 | $9,775 | $65,520 | $21,180 | $44,340 |
| 2019 | $9,661 | $72,180 | $21,180 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $9,068 | $44,484 | $11,354 | $33,130 |
| 2017 | $8,555 | $41,968 | $14,204 | $27,764 |
| 2016 | $8,154 | $41,968 | $14,204 | $27,764 |
| 2015 | $4,556 | $38,485 | $18,264 | $20,221 |
| 2014 | $4,556 | $38,485 | $21,368 | $17,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map