C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Candace DeFrancisco
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 738-4008
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $459,000
Great owner-occupant or investment opportunity in this amazing duplex located near OSU campus/Old North/Clintonville. Well maintained side-by-side duplex with tons of updates. New furnace and A/C in both units! Other updates include; 73 Patterson - new hot water tank, new sump pump, new basement floor, electrical updates, new carpet and freshly painted. 71 Patterson has new tile in shower.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2005007690 Listed on: 02/07/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesko Brian Joseph | $380,000 | First American | |
| Thomas J Abernathy | -- | None Available | |
| Abernathy Thomas J | $64,000 | -- | |
| -- | $39,900 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lesko Brian Joseph | $304,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Sold | $380,000 | +1.5% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | For Sale | $374,500 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,492 | $119,840 | $36,680 | $83,160 |
| 2024 | $5,492 | $119,840 | $36,680 | $83,160 |
| 2023 | $5,423 | $119,840 | $36,680 | $83,160 |
| 2022 | $4,185 | $78,750 | $21,980 | $56,770 |
| 2021 | $4,192 | $78,750 | $21,980 | $56,770 |
| 2020 | $4,199 | $78,750 | $21,980 | $56,770 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $63,000 | $17,570 | $45,430 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $63,000 | $17,570 | $45,430 |
| 2017 | $3,855 | $63,000 | $17,570 | $45,430 |
| 2016 | $3,793 | $55,830 | $10,920 | $44,910 |
| 2015 | $3,453 | $55,830 | $10,920 | $44,910 |
| 2014 | $3,462 | $55,830 | $10,920 | $44,910 |
| 2013 | $1,552 | $50,750 | $9,940 | $40,810 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Candace DeFrancisco
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 738-4008
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225003294
APN: 010-023786
Ask me questions while you tour the home.