71-73 Mansfield St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,170 - $357,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71-73 Mansfield St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $320,293, approximately $120 per square foot. 71-73 Mansfield St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including White Street Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Flynn Willard S
Bought by
Nielson Kurt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,084
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$314,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielson Kurt | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nielson Kurt | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,061 | $195,200 | $29,900 | $165,300 |
| 2024 | $3,535 | $220,100 | $29,900 | $190,200 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $179,000 | $27,200 | $151,800 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $148,400 | $25,400 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $145,200 | $23,100 | $122,100 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $133,200 | $23,100 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $128,900 | $23,100 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $123,700 | $23,100 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $125,000 | $24,500 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $110,100 | $24,500 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $110,300 | $24,500 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map