71 Alpine Dr Starkville, MS 39759
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Alpine Dr, Starkville, MS 39759 and is currently estimated at $227,940, approximately $154 per square foot. 71 Alpine Dr is a home located in Oktibbeha County with nearby schools including Sudduth Elementary School, Overstreet Elementary School, and Henderson/Ward-Stewart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Myers Alyssa N
Bought by
Turner Quinton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,813
Outstanding Balance
$192,231
Interest Rate
0.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$35,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Berry Shannon D and Berry Ashley
Bought by
Berry Shannon D and Berry Ashley
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Bought by
Berry Shannon D and Berry Ashley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Bought by
Wilson Katherine M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Quinton | $201,811 | Attorney Only | |
| Berry Shannon D | $210,781 | Attorney Only | |
| Berry Shannon D | $149,900 | -- | |
| Wilson Katherine M | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records