71 Andrews Rd Lagrangeville, NY 12540
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Andrews Rd, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 and is currently estimated at $534,104, approximately $270 per square foot. 71 Andrews Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,345 | $246,800 | $67,500 | $179,300 |
| 2024 | $6,345 | $246,800 | $67,500 | $179,300 |
| 2023 | $10,607 | $246,800 | $67,500 | $179,300 |
| 2022 | $8,115 | $246,800 | $67,500 | $179,300 |
| 2021 | $10,001 | $246,800 | $67,500 | $179,300 |
| 2020 | $7,770 | $246,800 | $67,500 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $6,720 | $246,800 | $67,500 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $6,734 | $246,800 | $67,500 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $6,663 | $246,800 | $67,500 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $6,549 | $246,800 | $67,500 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $246,800 | $67,500 | $179,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $246,800 | $89,200 | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map