Estimated Value: $178,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Artman Ave, York, PA 17406 and is currently estimated at $220,870, approximately $197 per square foot. 71 Artman Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Eastern York High School, The Montessori Children's House of York, and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Bortner Gary R and Bortner Claudius W
Bought by
Smaling James M and Smaling Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,663
Interest Rate
2.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1968
Sold by
Bortner Claudius W
Bought by
Bortner Claudius W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smaling James M | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Bortner Claudius W | $200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smaling James M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,579 | $107,030 | $28,900 | $78,130 |
| 2025 | $1,481 | $107,030 | $28,900 | $78,130 |
| 2024 | $3,990 | $107,030 | $28,900 | $78,130 |
| 2023 | $3,990 | $107,030 | $28,900 | $78,130 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $107,030 | $28,900 | $78,130 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $107,030 | $28,900 | $78,130 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $107,030 | $28,900 | $78,130 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $107,030 | $28,900 | $78,130 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $107,030 | $28,900 | $78,130 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $107,030 | $28,900 | $78,130 |
| 2016 | $0 | $107,030 | $28,900 | $78,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,030 | $28,900 | $78,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,030 | $28,900 | $78,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map