Estimated Value: $364,000 - $381,797
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Artman Ave, York, PA 17406 and is currently estimated at $372,699, approximately $150 per square foot. 75 Artman Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Eastern York High School, The Montessori Children's House of York, and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Artman Jane N and Artman Fred G
Bought by
Bunting Erin Regina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,377
Outstanding Balance
$238,455
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$134,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1979
Bought by
Artman Jane N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunting Erin Regina | $269,900 | Community Settlement | |
| Artman Jane N | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bunting Erin Regina | $276,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,927 | $185,290 | $32,730 | $152,560 |
| 2025 | $2,564 | $185,290 | $32,730 | $152,560 |
| 2024 | $6,908 | $185,290 | $32,730 | $152,560 |
| 2023 | $6,908 | $185,290 | $32,730 | $152,560 |
| 2022 | $6,632 | $185,290 | $32,730 | $152,560 |
| 2021 | $6,533 | $185,290 | $32,730 | $152,560 |
| 2020 | $6,533 | $185,290 | $32,730 | $152,560 |
| 2019 | $6,259 | $185,290 | $32,730 | $152,560 |
| 2018 | $6,107 | $185,290 | $32,730 | $152,560 |
| 2017 | $5,879 | $185,290 | $32,730 | $152,560 |
| 2016 | $0 | $185,290 | $32,730 | $152,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,290 | $32,730 | $152,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,290 | $32,730 | $152,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map