71 Benbridge Ave Warwick, RI 02888
Spring Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $389,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Benbridge Ave, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $374,706, approximately $306 per square foot. 71 Benbridge Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Paul School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,061 | $319,800 | $106,800 | $213,000 |
| 2024 | $4,021 | $277,900 | $92,900 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $3,943 | $277,900 | $92,900 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $193,800 | $56,100 | $137,700 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $193,800 | $56,100 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $3,630 | $193,800 | $56,100 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $193,800 | $56,100 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $150,700 | $49,800 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $149,300 | $49,800 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $3,022 | $149,300 | $49,800 | $99,500 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $137,500 | $54,800 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $2,758 | $137,500 | $54,800 | $82,700 |
| 2013 | $2,721 | $137,500 | $54,800 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map