71 Bronte St San Francisco, CA 94110
Bernal Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,470,000 - $1,871,594
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$1,573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Bronte St, San Francisco, CA 94110 and is currently estimated at $1,656,649, approximately $1,573 per square foot. 71 Bronte St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Leonard R. Flynn Elementary, James Lick Middle School, and Donum Dei Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Johannesen Jesse and Johannesen Elizabeth
Bought by
Simmons Blake and Plank Carrie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$529,566
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,127,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Delacrose Guy
Bought by
Johannesen Jesse and Johannesen Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Guenther H Eunice
Bought by
Delacrose Guy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Blake | $950,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Johannesen Jesse | $690,000 | National Title Insurance | |
| Delacrose Guy | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Blake | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johannesen Jesse | $552,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delacrose Guy | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Delacrose Guy | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Johannesen Jesse | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,419 | $1,368,055 | $815,193 | $552,862 |
| 2024 | $16,419 | $1,341,231 | $799,209 | $542,022 |
| 2023 | $16,169 | $1,314,934 | $783,539 | $531,395 |
| 2022 | $15,859 | $1,289,152 | $768,176 | $520,976 |
| 2021 | $15,954 | $1,295,875 | $753,114 | $542,761 |
| 2020 | $15,665 | $1,252,344 | $745,392 | $506,952 |
| 2019 | $12,958 | $1,043,966 | $730,777 | $313,189 |
| 2018 | $12,520 | $1,023,498 | $716,449 | $307,049 |
| 2017 | $12,073 | $1,003,430 | $702,401 | $301,029 |
| 2016 | $11,870 | $983,756 | $688,629 | $295,127 |
| 2015 | $11,722 | $968,980 | $678,286 | $290,694 |
| 2014 | $9,772 | $800,276 | $480,166 | $320,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map