71 Capitol Ave Williston Park, NY 11596
Estimated Value: $1,100,917 - $1,472,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Capitol Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596 and is currently estimated at $1,286,459, approximately $618 per square foot. 71 Capitol Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Herricks High School, Herricks Middle School, and St. Aidan School - Lower Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Lopes David and Lopes Christine
Bought by
Covelli Christopher J and Covelli Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,986
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$971,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Saccheri Giovanni B and Saccheri Marie T
Bought by
Lopes David and Lopes Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covelli Christopher J | $695,000 | -- | |
| Lopes David | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History