NOT LISTED FOR SALE

71 Causeway St Seabrook, NH 03874

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2025

Last sale price $435,000 $310 Per Sq Ft

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED. Welcome to 71 Causeway Street — a rare opportunity to own a double-wide manufactured home on its OWN LAND. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1 3⁄4 bath home offers the ease of single-level living on a spacious corner lot. Step inside to discover a bright and functional layout with great flow between rooms. The kitchen offers ample countertop and cabinet space and opens into a cozy dining area. Just beyond, the generously sized family room offers space for a big cozy couch, a favorite recliner and room to kick back and enjoy easy evenings at home. Convenience is key with a laundry area—including washer, dryer, and wash basin—just off the kitchen. You'll find three good-sized bedrooms, each with its own closet, including a primary with a 3⁄4 bath. Stay comfortable year-round with central air and enjoy the benefits of town water and town sewer. The outdoor space is yours to enjoy—garden, grill, or simply unwind. Whether you're looking to downsize, simplify, or just get into the Seacoast market, this property checks all the boxes: ownership without park fees, low-maintenance living, and a location that’s just minutes from beaches, shopping, and commuter routes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erica Knapp Puorro

Lamacchia Realty, Inc. License #069942 Listed on: 05/14/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Dunn

KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty License #070675

KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,491

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • 100 Amp Service

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,491

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Rte 1 to Railroad Ave to Farm Lane to Causeway St.
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Display On Internet: Unknown
  • Architectural Style: Manuf/Mobile
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Level
  • Road Frontage Type: Public, Public Maintained Road
  • PropertySubType: Mobile Home
  • MLS Status: (20) Closed - Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1404.0
  • Reso Interior Features: Blinds, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Master BR w/ BA, Laundry - 1st Floor
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Builder Model: see deed
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: Unknown
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Mobile_Home: Yes
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • SqFt_Apx_Total_Finished: 1404
  • SqFt_Apx_Unfn_Above_Grade: 0
  • SqFt_Apx_Unfn_Below_Grade: 0
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • SqFt_Apx_Total: 1404
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Utilities

  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer On-Site
  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable, Gas - LP/Bottle
  • Water Source: Public Water - On-Site

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: 50
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14375.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4491.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0
  • Tax Map Number: 0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Sold $435,000 +6.1% $310 / Sq Ft
05/17/2025 05/17/25 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2025 05/14/25 For Sale $410,000 -- $292 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,702 $379,200 $207,900 $171,300
2024 $4,491 $383,200 $207,900 $175,300
2023 $4,474 $296,500 $169,400 $127,100
2022 $3,929 $296,500 $169,400 $127,100
2021 $3,860 $281,100 $154,000 $127,100
2020 $2,743 $235,400 $123,200 $112,200
2019 $3,708 $235,400 $123,200 $112,200
2018 $3,658 $225,100 $112,900 $112,200
2017 $2,587 $206,300 $94,100 $112,200
2016 $2,574 $206,000 $94,100 $111,900
2015 $2,850 $192,700 $88,100 $104,600
2014 $2,943 $192,700 $88,100 $104,600
2013 $2,943 $192,700 $88,100 $104,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5040875

PrimeMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.