72 Causeway St Seabrook, NH 03874
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Causeway St, Seabrook, NH 03874 and is currently estimated at $541,371, approximately $298 per square foot. 72 Causeway St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Seabrook Elementary School, Seabrook Middle School, and Winnacunnet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,305 | $427,800 | $211,400 | $216,400 |
| 2024 | $5,014 | $427,800 | $211,400 | $216,400 |
| 2023 | $5,212 | $345,400 | $172,200 | $173,200 |
| 2022 | $4,577 | $345,400 | $172,200 | $173,200 |
| 2021 | $4,527 | $329,700 | $156,500 | $173,200 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $254,000 | $125,300 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $8,743 | $254,000 | $125,300 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $3,957 | $243,500 | $114,800 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $7,285 | $224,300 | $95,600 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $222,200 | $95,600 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $201,500 | $89,600 | $111,900 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $201,500 | $89,600 | $111,900 |
| 2013 | $3,077 | $201,500 | $89,600 | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map