Meghan Parsons
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
(716) 274-9617
80 Total Sales
4 in Sloan
$122K - $205K Price Range
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $206,961
This home is located at 71 Celina St, Buffalo, NY 14206 and is currently estimated at $171,990, approximately $179 per square foot. 71 Celina St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Meghan Parsons
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
(716) 274-9617
80 Total Sales
4 in Sloan
$122K - $205K Price Range
Lynn McCarthy
Keller Williams Realty WNY
(716) 303-4859
71 Total Sales
2 in Sloan
$187,000 Price Range
Colleen Brunelle
HUNT Real Estate ERA
(716) 671-3715
117 Total Sales
1 in Sloan
$150,000 Price
Anne Kader
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
(716) 271-5553
44 Total Sales
2 in Sloan
$184,900 Price Range
John Ostrowski
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
(716) 403-2805
204 Total Sales
4 in Sloan
$200K - $215K Price Range
Jerry Thompson
Century 21 North East
(716) 687-0473
339 Total Sales
2 in Sloan
$164,250 Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Bialek Lisa M | -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $60,000 | ||
| Closed | Maly Paul E | $67,400 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $114,000 | $11,000 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | $4,214 | $114,000 | $11,000 | $103,000 |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $114,000 | $11,000 | $103,000 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $114,000 | $11,000 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $99,000 | $11,000 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $60,000 | $9,100 | $50,900 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $60,000 | $9,100 | $50,900 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $60,000 | $9,100 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $804 | $60,000 | $9,100 | $50,900 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $60,000 | $9,100 | $50,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,000 | $7,100 | $50,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,000 | $7,100 | $50,900 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.