71 County Road 454 Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 County Road 454, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $186,510, approximately $134 per square foot. 71 County Road 454 is a home with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Neelyville Elementary School, and Neelyville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $17,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $16,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $622 | $16,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $602 | $16,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $602 | $16,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $588 | $15,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $587 | $15,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $587 | $15,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $15,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $528 | $14,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map