Seller's Agent in 2023
Rich Testa
Howard Hanna
(585) 739-3521
2 in this area
464 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $411,000
LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! THE PREMIER LOCATION OF ROCHESTER WITH COBBS HILL PARK RIGHT ACROSS THE STREET, STROLL DOWN TO PARK AVE WITH GREAT RESTAURANTS & SHOPS, PLUS MINUTES TO BRIGHTON & DOWNTOWN! ENJOY OLD WORLD CHARM COMBINED WITH TODAY'S MODERN UPDATES! A CITY HOME MUST HAVE IS... AN AMAZING FRONT PORCH TO OVERLOOK COBBS HILL PARK! STUNNING TRADITIONAL VESTIBULE WITH ORIGINAL TILE FLOORS & WOODWORKING! WHITE & BRIGHT KITCHEN WITH A BREAKFAST BAR! PHENOMENAL OPEN LIVING WITH A SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM WITH A DECORATIVE FIREPLACE WITH CLASSIC POCKET DOORS OPENING TO THE DINING ROOM WITH A BAY WINDOW & GLEAMING HARDWOOD FLOORS! ADDITIONAL DEN OR FIRST FLOOR OFFICE, PLUS A RUSTIC DESIGNED FIRST FLOOR FULL BATHROOM! EXCEPTIONAL SPACE ON THE SECOND FLOOR WITH THREE BEDROOMS, TWO FULL BATHROOMS, AND AN OFFICE AREA... INCLUDING AN EXPANSIVE PRIMARY SUITE WITH A PRIVATE BATHROOM! WALK UP ATTIC WITH CATHEDRAL CEILINGS! PARTIALLY FINISHED LOWER LEVEL WITH A GAME ROOM! RELAXING BACK DECK SITTING AREA & PATIO! ENJOY COBBS HILL PARK ACROSS THE STREET WITH 109 ACRES! UPDATES: VINYL WINDOWS, BOILER, DRIVEWAY, DECK, PATIO, ROOF & MORE! OFFERS 8/16 @ 12PM. NO ESCALATION CLAUSES.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Howard Hanna Brokerage Phone: 585-739-3521 License #10301208036 Listed on: 08/10/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Kimberly Hogue
Listing by Redfin Real Estate License #10401357936
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabaska Brandon | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Salvage Scott R | $109,105 | -- | |
| Cartus Financial Corporat | $129,000 | -- | |
| Poggi Jim | $107,000 | Anthony | |
| Hughes James | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tabaska Brandon | $318,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cartus Financial Corporat | $87,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Sold | $375,000 | +25.0% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2023 08/10/23 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $259,200 | $15,700 | $243,500 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $259,200 | $15,700 | $243,500 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $178,800 | $11,200 | $167,600 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $178,800 | $11,200 | $167,600 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $178,800 | $11,200 | $167,600 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $178,800 | $11,200 | $167,600 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $150,000 | $11,200 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $150,000 | $11,200 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $150,000 | $11,200 | $138,800 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $150,000 | $11,200 | $138,800 |
| 2015 | $3,000 | $140,000 | $11,200 | $128,800 |
| 2014 | $3,000 | $140,000 | $11,200 | $128,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Rich Testa
Howard Hanna
(585) 739-3521
2 in this area
464 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Rob Testa
Howard Hanna
(585) 739-1693
1 in this area
343 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kimberly Hogue
Redfin Real Estate
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)
MLS Number: R1490341
APN: 261400-122-690-0001-011-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.