71 Dock Ct Jackson, GA 30233
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Dock Ct, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $263,824, approximately $168 per square foot. 71 Dock Ct is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Samuel E. Hubbard Elementary School and Mary Persons High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2011
Sold by
Strain Candice
Bought by
Brennan Joseph M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,972
Outstanding Balance
$53,473
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Strain Candice
Bought by
Brennan Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,972
Outstanding Balance
$53,473
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Brennan Joseph M and Brennan Tiffany L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Bought by
The Everwood Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Joseph M | $80,000 | -- | |
| Brennan Joseph M | $80,000 | -- | |
| Brennan Joseph M | $130,000 | -- | |
| The Everwood Group Llc | $215,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brennan Joseph M | $77,972 | |
| Closed | Brennan Joseph M | $77,972 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $81,720 | $12,000 | $69,720 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $81,720 | $12,000 | $69,720 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $67,760 | $12,000 | $55,760 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $67,760 | $12,000 | $55,760 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $60,160 | $10,000 | $50,160 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $57,160 | $10,000 | $47,160 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $48,960 | $10,000 | $38,960 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $48,960 | $10,000 | $38,960 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $42,960 | $4,000 | $38,960 |
| 2016 | $855 | $42,960 | $4,000 | $38,960 |
| 2015 | $812 | $42,960 | $4,000 | $38,960 |
| 2014 | $783 | $42,960 | $4,000 | $38,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map