71 E Broadway Unit B Milford, CT 06460
Devon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,728 - $474,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 E Broadway Unit B, Milford, CT 06460 and is currently estimated at $422,182, approximately $343 per square foot. 71 E Broadway Unit B is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Pumpkin Delight School, West Shore Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Mackay John M and Mackay Arlene
Bought by
Basney Ronald A and Basney Dolores A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basney Ronald A | $168,000 | -- | |
| Basney Ronald A | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,137 | $173,840 | $0 | $173,840 |
| 2024 | $5,066 | $173,840 | $0 | $173,840 |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $173,840 | $0 | $173,840 |
| 2022 | $4,633 | $173,840 | $0 | $173,840 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $152,170 | $0 | $152,170 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $152,170 | $0 | $152,170 |
| 2019 | $4,217 | $152,170 | $0 | $152,170 |
| 2018 | $4,221 | $152,170 | $0 | $152,170 |
| 2017 | $4,229 | $152,170 | $0 | $152,170 |
| 2016 | $4,195 | $150,680 | $0 | $150,680 |