71 E Loop Rd Staten Island, NY 10304
Todt Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,759,728 - $2,075,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 E Loop Rd, Staten Island, NY 10304 and is currently estimated at $1,890,182, approximately $630 per square foot. 71 E Loop Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 11 Thomas Dongan School, Is 2 George L Egbert, and New Dorp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Savino Rosemarie
Bought by
Savino Rosemarie and Rosemarie Savino Qualified Per
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Savino Rosemarie and Savino Vincent A
Bought by
Savino Rosemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savino Rosemarie | -- | None Available | |
| Savino Rosemarie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,667 | $97,500 | $20,311 | $77,189 |
| 2025 | $16,667 | $91,680 | $27,171 | $64,509 |
| 2024 | $16,667 | $82,980 | $30,370 | $52,610 |
| 2023 | $17,050 | $83,952 | $27,886 | $56,066 |
| 2022 | $15,811 | $86,040 | $28,320 | $57,720 |
| 2021 | $16,668 | $83,640 | $28,320 | $55,320 |
| 2020 | $16,129 | $76,200 | $28,320 | $47,880 |
| 2019 | $15,513 | $79,140 | $28,320 | $50,820 |
| 2018 | $13,964 | $69,960 | $21,926 | $48,034 |
| 2017 | $13,154 | $66,000 | $28,320 | $37,680 |
| 2016 | $13,873 | $70,947 | $27,493 | $43,454 |
| 2015 | $11,813 | $66,932 | $29,967 | $36,965 |
| 2014 | $11,813 | $63,144 | $24,039 | $39,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map