71 E Shore Dr Spring, TX 77380
East Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,243,000 - $8,785,000
Studio
2
Baths
11,648
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 E Shore Dr, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $7,592,952, approximately $651 per square foot. 71 E Shore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Mary Ross Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Shepard Donald J and Shepard Rose M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
The Woodlands Land Development Company L
Bought by
Mary Ross Custom Homes L L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,021,486
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepard Donald J | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Mary Ross Custom Homes L L C | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mary Ross Custom Homes L L C | $1,021,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53,107 | $7,307,747 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $53,554 | $6,643,406 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $53,554 | $6,039,460 | $2,250,000 | $4,750,000 |
| 2022 | $104,825 | $5,490,420 | $600,000 | $4,891,590 |
| 2021 | $102,167 | $4,991,290 | $1,140,180 | $3,851,110 |
| 2020 | $105,122 | $4,893,490 | $1,140,180 | $3,753,310 |
| 2019 | $110,212 | $4,983,150 | $1,140,180 | $3,842,970 |
| 2018 | $101,967 | $4,915,690 | $1,140,180 | $3,843,030 |
| 2017 | $100,369 | $4,468,810 | $1,140,180 | $3,843,160 |
| 2016 | $91,245 | $4,062,550 | $1,140,180 | $3,843,920 |
| 2015 | $71,657 | $3,693,230 | $1,140,180 | $2,553,050 |
| 2014 | $71,657 | $3,693,230 | $1,140,180 | $2,553,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map