58 E Shore Dr Spring, TX 77380
East Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,196,000 - $5,483,310
5
Beds
8
Baths
9,985
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 E Shore Dr, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $5,309,770, approximately $531 per square foot. 58 E Shore Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Southern Mark Homes Llc
Bought by
Woodforest National Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
George Weaver Inc
Bought by
Suki Samer S and Suki Rihab A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Suki Samer S and Suki Rihab A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodforest National Bank | $275,000 | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Suki Samer S | -- | American Title Co | |
| Suki Samer S | -- | -- | |
| George Weaver Inc | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76,371 | $4,838,450 | $1,875,000 | $2,963,450 |
| 2024 | $69,620 | $4,791,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $69,620 | $4,356,000 | $1,875,000 | $2,925,000 |
| 2022 | $75,606 | $3,960,000 | $580,000 | $3,720,000 |
| 2021 | $73,688 | $3,600,000 | $599,370 | $3,000,630 |
| 2020 | $75,508 | $3,514,930 | $599,370 | $2,972,380 |
| 2019 | $70,672 | $3,195,390 | $599,370 | $2,596,020 |
| 2018 | $67,177 | $3,227,510 | $599,370 | $2,650,410 |
| 2017 | $65,900 | $2,934,100 | $599,370 | $2,334,730 |
| 2016 | $79,045 | $3,519,380 | $599,370 | $3,035,270 |
| 2015 | $65,556 | $3,199,440 | $599,370 | $2,662,540 |
| 2014 | $65,556 | $2,908,580 | $599,370 | $2,309,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map