54 E Shore Dr Spring, TX 77380
East Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,500,000 - $5,213,649
5
Beds
9
Baths
9,582
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 E Shore Dr, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $4,812,883, approximately $502 per square foot. 54 E Shore Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Christopher D Sims Inc
Bought by
Spearman Daniel M and Spearman Colleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
The Woodlands Land Development Co Lp
Bought by
Christopher D Sims Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spearman Daniel M | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Christopher D Sims Inc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61,983 | $3,900,000 | $1,875,000 | $2,025,000 |
| 2024 | $57,061 | $3,900,000 | $1,875,000 | $2,025,000 |
| 2023 | $57,061 | $3,580,890 | $1,875,000 | $2,025,000 |
| 2022 | $62,152 | $3,255,350 | $580,000 | $4,014,780 |
| 2021 | $60,576 | $2,959,410 | $671,310 | $2,288,100 |
| 2020 | $67,969 | $3,164,000 | $671,310 | $2,492,690 |
| 2019 | $67,946 | $3,072,130 | $671,310 | $2,400,820 |
| 2018 | $63,785 | $3,065,320 | $671,310 | $2,400,820 |
| 2017 | $62,588 | $2,786,650 | $671,310 | $2,115,340 |
| 2016 | $71,705 | $3,192,570 | $671,310 | $2,840,060 |
| 2015 | $59,691 | $2,902,340 | $671,310 | $2,447,980 |
| 2014 | $59,691 | $2,638,490 | $671,310 | $1,967,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map