71 E Windsor Blvd Windsor, VA 23487
Estimated Value: $294,127
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 E Windsor Blvd, Windsor, VA 23487 and is currently priced at $294,127, approximately $214 per square foot. 71 E Windsor Blvd is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Georgie D. Tyler Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Hutton March Sharon
Bought by
Hunter March Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Carr Charles B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter March Rentals Llc | -- | Ferguson Rawls & Raines Pc | |
| -- | $200,000 | -- | |
| -- | $101,000 | -- | |
| -- | $72,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $239,500 | $70,000 | $169,500 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $239,500 | $70,000 | $169,500 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $239,500 | $70,000 | $169,500 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $206,400 | $70,000 | $136,400 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $206,400 | $70,000 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $206,400 | $70,000 | $136,400 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $206,400 | $70,000 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $189,800 | $70,000 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $189,800 | $70,000 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $189,800 | $70,000 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $179,300 | $70,000 | $109,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $179,300 | $70,000 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map