71 Engle Rd Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $140,548 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,595
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Engle Rd, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $186,137, approximately $116 per square foot. 71 Engle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Stevens Keith Dewayne
Bought by
Weigel Keith Dewayne and Weigel Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,427
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$164,710
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weigel Keith Dewayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weigel Keith Dewayne | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |