36 Engle Rd Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Engle Rd, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $271,538, approximately $181 per square foot. 36 Engle Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Warfel V Leary V and Warfel Kasey
Bought by
Warfel V Leary V and Warfel Kasey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Warfel Stacey L and Warfel Stacy Leigh
Bought by
Warfel V Leary and Warfel Leary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warfel V Leary V | -- | None Available | |
| Warfel V Leary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Warfel V Leary V | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |