14 Opal Trail Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Opal Trail, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $180,868, approximately $153 per square foot. 14 Opal Trail is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Mense Nicholas L and Mense Kendall L
Bought by
Mense Living Trust and Mense
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Strickland Billy J and Strickland Kathie L
Bought by
Hostetler Alan and Hostetler Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Black Cynthia
Bought by
Strickland Billy J and Strickland Kathie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Moyer Edward T and Moyer Ruby F
Bought by
Moyer Douglas Edward
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mense Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hostetler Alan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Improvement Exchange Vi Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Strickland Billy J | -- | None Available | |
| Moyer Douglas Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |