71 Erwin St Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $235,332
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Erwin St, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $216,833, approximately $163 per square foot. 71 Erwin St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Coleman James
Bought by
Richards Jeffrey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Jeffrey | $104,000 | David Kahl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,051 | $205,000 | $17,300 | $187,700 |
| 2024 | $5,994 | $205,000 | $17,300 | $187,700 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $153,500 | $17,300 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $5,078 | $153,500 | $17,300 | $136,200 |
| 2021 | $5,073 | $153,500 | $17,300 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $153,500 | $17,300 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $4,339 | $146,200 | $17,300 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $4,339 | $146,200 | $17,300 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $4,062 | $138,000 | $17,300 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $4,226 | $138,000 | $17,300 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,000 | $17,300 | $120,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,000 | $17,300 | $120,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map