71 Everett St Rochester, NY 14615
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Everett St, Rochester, NY 14615 and is currently estimated at $167,705, approximately $130 per square foot. 71 Everett St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Greece Community Early Learning Center, Longridge Elementary School, and Odyssey Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Eastland Rhonda J
Bought by
Rhonda J Eastland Lifetime Trust and Eastland
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhonda J Eastland Lifetime Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $84,200 | $18,000 | $66,200 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $84,200 | $18,000 | $66,200 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $84,200 | $18,000 | $66,200 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $79,900 | $20,000 | $59,900 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $79,900 | $20,000 | $59,900 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $79,900 | $20,000 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $79,900 | $20,000 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $79,900 | $20,000 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $393 | $79,900 | $20,000 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $79,900 | $20,000 | $59,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,900 | $20,000 | $59,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,900 | $20,000 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map