NOT LISTED FOR SALE

53 Everett St Rochester, NY 14615

Estimated Value: $155,000 - $184,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,328 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2018

Last sale price $81,000 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 115% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,292 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2018

New tear off roof four years ago. Enclosed front porch. Bay window on west side of porch. Some hardwood floors. Living room built-in bookshelves floor to ceiling. Built-in bookshelves in bedroom. Kitchen updated four years ago. Bathroom updated 5 years ago. Coat closets off porch. Linen closet.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Nuccio

Listing by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Prosperity License #10401209764 Listed on: 10/09/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Carmen Lonardo

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #10301204632

RE/MAX Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,725

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 4,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x110
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,328 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 38
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-075-720-0004-038-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,725

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

4,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Kodak Emps Realty Corp
  • Directions: Off West Ridge Road 104 off Carlisle or Bonesteele to Everett
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Wet Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-075-720-0004-038-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4400.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3725.0
  • Tax Lot: 38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2018
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Guck Peter and Peter Guck Trust
Bought by
Fontanez Janet
Seller's Agent
Andrea Nuccio
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Prosperity
Buyer's Agent
Carmen Lonardo
RE/MAX Realty Group
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$81,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-4.71%
Current Estimated Value
$174,109

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,109
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.91%
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,817
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,292

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2009
Sold by
Guck Peter
Bought by
Guck Peter

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fontanez Janet $81,000 None Available
Guck Peter -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fontanez Janet $72,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2018 12/14/18 Sold $81,000 0.0% $61 / Sq Ft
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2018 11/02/18 Price Changed $81,000 -4.7% $61 / Sq Ft
10/09/2018 10/09/18 For Sale $85,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,342 $87,300 $18,000 $69,300
2024 $4,342 $87,300 $18,000 $69,300
2023 $4,216 $87,300 $18,000 $69,300
2022 $4,175 $87,500 $20,000 $67,500
2021 $4,174 $87,500 $20,000 $67,500
2020 $4,158 $87,500 $20,000 $67,500
2019 $2,926 $87,500 $20,000 $67,500
2018 $3,006 $79,000 $20,000 $59,000
2017 $1,188 $79,000 $20,000 $59,000
2016 $2,926 $79,000 $20,000 $59,000
2015 -- $79,000 $20,000 $59,000
2014 -- $79,000 $20,000 $59,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1153150

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-075-720-0004-038-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.