71 Foley Rd Warwick, NY 10990
Estimated Value: $510,833 - $620,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Foley Rd, Warwick, NY 10990 and is currently estimated at $579,958, approximately $326 per square foot. 71 Foley Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Von Appen Ft and Von Appen
Bought by
Von Appen 2023 Ft and Von Appen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Vonappen Konrad
Bought by
Von Appen Ttee Lassandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Von Appen 2023 Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Von Appen 2023 Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Von Appen Ttee Lassandra | -- | Donohue & Associates | |
| Von Appen Ttee Lassandra | -- | Donohue & Associates |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,377 | $36,300 | $12,300 | $24,000 |
| 2024 | $8,227 | $36,300 | $12,300 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $8,227 | $36,300 | $12,300 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $8,076 | $36,300 | $12,300 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $8,190 | $36,300 | $12,300 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $7,398 | $36,300 | $12,300 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $7,038 | $36,300 | $12,300 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $7,038 | $36,300 | $12,300 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $6,836 | $36,300 | $12,300 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $6,706 | $36,300 | $12,300 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,300 | $12,300 | $24,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,300 | $12,300 | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map