Estimated Value: $1,803,873 - $2,473,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$942/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Hix Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $2,219,218, approximately $941 per square foot. 71 Hix Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Wardell Bruce C
Bought by
Murphy Patrick J and Murphy Donna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Wardell Bruce C
Bought by
Wardell Bruce C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Patrick J | $575,000 | New York Title Research Corp | |
| Wardell Bruce C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy Patrick J | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,890 | $24,000 | $5,050 | $18,950 |
| 2024 | $29,089 | $24,000 | $5,050 | $18,950 |
| 2023 | $27,227 | $24,000 | $5,050 | $18,950 |
| 2022 | $26,373 | $24,000 | $5,050 | $18,950 |
| 2021 | $26,295 | $24,000 | $5,050 | $18,950 |
| 2020 | $25,974 | $24,000 | $5,050 | $18,950 |
| 2019 | $10,555 | $24,000 | $5,050 | $18,950 |
| 2018 | $19,208 | $24,000 | $5,050 | $18,950 |
| 2017 | $0 | $24,000 | $5,050 | $18,950 |
| 2016 | $9,819 | $24,000 | $5,050 | $18,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,000 | $5,050 | $18,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,000 | $5,050 | $18,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,000 | $5,050 | $18,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map