71 Hunt Rd Kingston, NH 03848
Estimated Value: $527,959 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Hunt Rd, Kingston, NH 03848 and is currently estimated at $559,740, approximately $296 per square foot. 71 Hunt Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Daniel J. Bakie School, Sanborn Regional Middle School, and Sanborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Stefanik Richard A
Bought by
Corso James and Corso Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corso James | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corso James | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Corso James | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Corso James | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,699 | $430,100 | $113,400 | $316,700 |
| 2024 | $7,144 | $430,100 | $113,400 | $316,700 |
| 2023 | $7,415 | $469,900 | $151,000 | $318,900 |
| 2022 | $6,266 | $275,900 | $88,900 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $5,615 | $268,900 | $88,900 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $5,916 | $268,900 | $88,900 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $5,518 | $263,900 | $88,900 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $5,489 | $212,900 | $80,300 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $5,429 | $212,900 | $80,300 | $132,600 |
| 2015 | $5,523 | $212,900 | $80,300 | $132,600 |
| 2014 | $5,369 | $212,900 | $80,300 | $132,600 |
| 2013 | $5,169 | $212,900 | $80,300 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map