71 Huntfield Dr Henderson, NV 89074
Green Valley South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,881 - $485,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Huntfield Dr, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $472,470, approximately $250 per square foot. 71 Huntfield Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Selma F Bartlett Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Klorman Mariah J
Bought by
Klorman Micah Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Outstanding Balance
$374,036
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
D & J Wilson 2007 Living Trust
Bought by
Klorman Micah Curtis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Outstanding Balance
$374,036
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Doyle T and Wilson Jacqueline T
Bought by
Wilson Doyle T and Wilson Jacqueline T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Doyle T
Bought by
Wilson Doyle T and Wilson Jacqueline T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Prisbrey Bruce and Prisbrey Nanette A
Bought by
Wilson Doyle T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Wilson Jacqueline T
Bought by
Wilson Doyle T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
Beazer Homes Nevada Inc
Bought by
Prisbrey Bruce and Prisbrey Nanette A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,291
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klorman Micah Curtis | -- | First American Title | |
| Klorman Micah Curtis | $405,000 | First American Title | |
| Wilson Doyle T | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Doyle T | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Doyle T | $134,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Wilson Doyle T | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Prisbrey Bruce | $124,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klorman Micah Curtis | $384,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Prisbrey Bruce | $123,291 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,636 | $97,392 | $38,500 | $58,892 |
| 2025 | $2,441 | $96,903 | $36,750 | $60,153 |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $96,903 | $36,750 | $60,153 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $95,619 | $38,150 | $57,469 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $81,902 | $29,190 | $52,712 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $77,640 | $27,300 | $50,340 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $75,576 | $25,550 | $50,026 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $72,194 | $22,750 | $49,444 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $66,423 | $18,900 | $47,523 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $66,240 | $18,200 | $48,040 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $62,788 | $14,350 | $48,438 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $49,899 | $10,150 | $39,749 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $51,539 | $8,750 | $42,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map