71 Kanan Rd Oak Park, CA 91377
Estimated Value: $1,073,000 - $1,132,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Kanan Rd, Oak Park, CA 91377 and is currently estimated at $1,094,675, approximately $578 per square foot. 71 Kanan Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Medea Creek Middle School and Oak Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Wihono Lies T and Ong Joel N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,900
Outstanding Balance
$217,179
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$877,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Tolentino Leonardo S
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,900
Outstanding Balance
$217,179
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$877,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Doromal Kathryn Amigo
Bought by
Tolentino Leonard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Mason Deborah A
Bought by
Tolentino Leonardo S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wihono Lies T | $530,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $483,420 | Accommodation | |
| Tolentino Leonard S | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Tolentino Leonardo S | $700,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wihono Lies T | $329,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolentino Leonardo S | $630,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,074 | $678,878 | $339,440 | $339,438 |
| 2024 | $9,074 | $665,567 | $332,784 | $332,783 |
| 2023 | $8,997 | $652,517 | $326,259 | $326,258 |
| 2022 | $8,590 | $639,723 | $319,862 | $319,861 |
| 2021 | $8,277 | $627,180 | $313,590 | $313,590 |
| 2020 | $8,159 | $620,752 | $310,376 | $310,376 |
| 2019 | $7,810 | $608,582 | $304,291 | $304,291 |
| 2018 | $7,617 | $596,650 | $298,325 | $298,325 |
| 2017 | $7,432 | $584,952 | $292,476 | $292,476 |
| 2016 | $7,351 | $573,484 | $286,742 | $286,742 |
| 2015 | $7,404 | $564,872 | $282,436 | $282,436 |
| 2014 | $7,264 | $553,808 | $276,904 | $276,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map