71 Lakeview Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $671,723 - $809,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,611
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Lakeview, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $714,431, approximately $197 per square foot. 71 Lakeview is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Stansbury Park Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Payne William M and Payne Sandra K
Bought by
Payne William M and Payne Sandra Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,993
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne William M | -- | Premier Title Insurance Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Payne William M | $516,993 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,551 | $701,668 | $192,000 | $509,668 |
| 2024 | $6,018 | $386,632 | $105,600 | $281,032 |
| 2023 | $6,018 | $447,968 | $132,000 | $315,968 |
| 2022 | $5,479 | $439,679 | $80,190 | $359,489 |
| 2021 | $4,588 | $304,086 | $64,598 | $239,488 |
| 2020 | $4,483 | $519,616 | $83,700 | $435,916 |
| 2019 | $4,314 | $491,763 | $83,700 | $408,063 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $460,644 | $46,000 | $414,644 |
| 2017 | $3,817 | $440,899 | $46,000 | $394,899 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $214,165 | $25,300 | $188,865 |
| 2015 | $3,242 | $203,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $203,474 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map