71 Lindall St Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $873,000 - $904,484
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Lindall St, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $884,371, approximately $520 per square foot. 71 Lindall St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and St. John's Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Manley David
Bought by
Farrell Traci D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Norman S and Wilson Doreen M
Bought by
Manley David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1988
Sold by
Goodnow Stuart C
Bought by
Wilson Norman S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Traci D | $520,000 | -- | |
| Manley David | $342,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Norman S | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Norman S | $365,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson Norman S | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,388 | $763,200 | $372,800 | $390,400 |
| 2024 | $8,140 | $732,700 | $360,200 | $372,500 |
| 2023 | $7,767 | $661,000 | $327,300 | $333,700 |
| 2022 | $7,687 | $607,200 | $297,000 | $310,200 |
| 2021 | $7,274 | $544,900 | $274,200 | $270,700 |
| 2020 | $7,116 | $544,900 | $274,200 | $270,700 |
| 2019 | $6,868 | $517,200 | $240,100 | $277,100 |
| 2018 | $6,501 | $480,100 | $235,100 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $6,674 | $470,300 | $233,800 | $236,500 |
| 2016 | $6,408 | $451,300 | $221,200 | $230,100 |
| 2015 | $5,979 | $401,000 | $183,200 | $217,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map