71 Mendingwall Cir Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $656,962 - $982,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Mendingwall Cir, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $763,741, approximately $333 per square foot. 71 Mendingwall Cir is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School and Daniel Hand High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Mccormick Thomas D and Mccormick Colleen
Bought by
Warner Paul J and Warner Brenda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,400
Outstanding Balance
$234,185
Interest Rate
4.3%
Estimated Equity
$529,556
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Paul J | $443,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner Paul J | $354,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner Paul J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,357 | $372,600 | $136,100 | $236,500 |
| 2024 | $8,197 | $372,600 | $136,100 | $236,500 |
| 2023 | $7,948 | $265,200 | $104,700 | $160,500 |
| 2022 | $7,800 | $265,200 | $104,700 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $5,610 | $265,200 | $104,700 | $160,500 |
| 2020 | $7,518 | $265,200 | $104,700 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $7,518 | $265,200 | $104,700 | $160,500 |
| 2018 | $5,089 | $283,000 | $105,600 | $177,400 |
| 2017 | $7,726 | $283,000 | $105,600 | $177,400 |
| 2016 | $7,497 | $283,000 | $105,600 | $177,400 |
| 2015 | $7,290 | $283,000 | $105,600 | $177,400 |
| 2014 | $8,958 | $355,900 | $163,000 | $192,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map