73 Mendingwall Cir Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Mendingwall Cir, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $559,527, approximately $281 per square foot. 73 Mendingwall Cir is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School and Daniel Hand High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Fahy Thomas
Bought by
Fahy Thomas and Fahy Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Ibarra Alfredo E
Bought by
Fahy Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Milano Dev Corp Profit
Bought by
Ibarra Alfredo E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fahy Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Fahy Thomas | $300,000 | -- | |
| Ibarra Alfredo E | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Alfredo E | $307,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Alfredo E | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,191 | $365,200 | $135,300 | $229,900 |
| 2024 | $8,034 | $365,200 | $135,300 | $229,900 |
| 2023 | $7,097 | $236,800 | $104,100 | $132,700 |
| 2022 | $6,964 | $236,800 | $104,100 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $6,832 | $236,800 | $104,100 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $6,654 | $234,700 | $104,100 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $6,540 | $234,700 | $104,100 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $6,438 | $229,600 | $99,400 | $130,200 |
| 2017 | $6,268 | $229,600 | $99,400 | $130,200 |
| 2016 | $6,082 | $229,600 | $99,400 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | $5,914 | $229,600 | $99,400 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | $7,541 | $299,600 | $157,400 | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map