71 Middle St Lexington, MA 02421
Idylwilde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,797,000 - $2,710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Middle St, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $2,093,025, approximately $866 per square foot. 71 Middle St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bridge Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Mcshine Randall H and Zhang Xiaoqi S
Bought by
71 Middle Street Nt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Coffman Charles and Coffman Amy L
Bought by
Mcshine Randall
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$697,500
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Sold by
Homes Rlty Corp
Bought by
Coffman Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 71 Middle Street Nt | -- | -- | |
| 71 Middle Street Nt | -- | -- | |
| Mcshine Randall | $930,000 | -- | |
| Mcshine Randall | $930,000 | -- | |
| Coffman Charles | $452,000 | -- | |
| Coffman Charles G | $452,000 | -- | |
| Coffman Charles | $452,000 | -- |