71 Murray St Unit 8 New York, NY 10007
Tribeca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,322,000 - $7,727,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,002
Sq Ft
$1,668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Murray St Unit 8, New York, NY 10007 and is currently estimated at $6,675,889, approximately $1,668 per square foot. 71 Murray St Unit 8 is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 234 Independence School, Middle School 297, and Lower Manhattan Community Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $83,172 | $690,400 | $131,325 | $559,075 |
| 2025 | $80,600 | $665,379 | $131,325 | $534,054 |
| 2024 | $80,600 | $644,700 | $131,325 | $513,375 |
| 2023 | $78,867 | $642,921 | $131,325 | $511,596 |
| 2022 | $75,873 | $621,758 | $131,325 | $490,433 |
| 2021 | $76,271 | $621,758 | $131,325 | $490,433 |
| 2020 | $66,262 | $695,571 | $131,325 | $564,246 |
| 2019 | $64,079 | $716,753 | $131,325 | $585,428 |
| 2018 | $72,819 | $614,251 | $131,325 | $482,926 |
| 2017 | $69,719 | $597,371 | $131,326 | $466,045 |
| 2016 | $69,909 | $703,808 | $131,325 | $572,483 |
| 2015 | $23,609 | $614,576 | $131,325 | $483,251 |
| 2014 | $23,609 | $562,136 | $131,326 | $430,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map